Thursday, October 16, 2008

Q & A

1. Where were you 1 hour ago? a gas station
2.Who will be your next kiss? my nephew!! i love to give him kisses & zerberts!
3. Is there anything pink within 10 feet of you? of course!
4. When is the last time you went to the mall? about two weeks ago when i was in Pasco
5. Are you wearing socks right now? no
6. When was the last time you went out of town? i am out of town right now :-)
7. Have you been to the movies in the last 5 days? no, not even the last five weeks
8. What was the last thing you had to drink? dr. pepper
9. What are you wearing right now? sweat pants & a t-shirt
10. Have you been in a car wash? not recently
11. Last food you ate? a hamburger
12. Where were you last week on Saturday? i was at home, at work & then at a friend's house getting my hair dyed
13. Have you bought any clothing items in the last week? that'd be a negative
14. When was the last time you ran? tonight; st. louis can be a scary place after dark. lol
15. What's the last sporting event you watched? hmm...UFC!!
16. What is your favourite class? 1st class
17. Your dream vacation? a long trip where i can go to all the places i'd like to visit
18. Last 3 people's houses you were in? mine, my sister's and my friend's
19. How old are your parents? older than me :-P
20. Do you miss anyone?
21. Last play you saw? no idea...its been ages since i've seen a play
22. What are your plans for today? the day is almost done, so finish this and try to get some sleep
23. Ever go to camp? yes
24. Were you an honour roll student? sometimes
25. What do you know about the future? it will be here faster than i think
26. Are you wearing any perfume or cologne? no, which reminds me...i need to buy some
27. Where is your best friend located? in houston
28. Do you have a Tan? not currently
29. How old do you want to be when you have kids? alive
30. Do you collect anything? stories of a pathetic love life
31. Last time you got stopped by a cop or pulled over? a few weeks before i left to be a missionary in Croatia!! lol
32. Have you ever drank your soda from a straw? uh...yeah...
33. How do you like your drinks? fluid
34. Do you like Hot sauce? the spicier, the better
35. Last time you took a shower? this morning
37. What is your mood today? mostly sunny with a few clouds
38. Are you someone's best friend? yes
39. Are you Rich? most definately!

4 Comments:

Blogger Valorosa said...

1. Where were you 1 hour ago?

checking my email

2.Who will be your next kiss?

one of my grandbabes, chocolate face and all.

3. Is there anything pink within 10 feet of you?

pink tulip bulbs I haven't planted yet.

4. When is the last time you went to the mall?

two days ago ... went in to buy coffee filters and flowers ... came out with broccoli and gum. hmmm

5. Are you wearing socks right now?

yes ... inside out

6. When was the last time you went out of town?

two weeks ago ... locked the car keys in the trunk. I don't recommend this activity when you are out of town.

7. Have you been to the movies in the last 5 days?

no, not since Kung Fu Panda

8. What was the last thing you had to drink?

coffee ... home brewed

9. What are you wearing right now?

scrubs... burgundy

10. Have you been in a car wash?

yes, once with the window down. I don't recommend this either. lol

11. Last food you ate?

peanuts

12. Where were you last week on Saturday?

Home getting prepared for Thanksgiving dinner the next day
1
3. Have you bought any clothing items in the last week?

sadly no. :-(

14. When was the last time you ran?

playing basketball with my son... pulled my heel tendon ugh

15. What's the last sporting event you watched?

special olympics bowlers

16. What is your favourite class?

any class

17. Your dream vacation?

anywhere quiet and beautiful

18. Last 3 people's houses you were in?

my daughter's, my son's, an acquaintance's who has a new baby girl

19. How old are your parents?

good answer 'older than me' LOL

20. Do you miss anyone?

My Mom ... she left this world 20 years ago. I have so many questions that only she has the answers to.

21. Last play you saw?

Hamlet in Stratford.

22. What are your plans for today?

Cheat on sleep and enjoy this beautiful fall day ...

23. Ever go to camp?

when I was 10

24. Were you an hon-our roll student?

I was always on my own roll

25. What do you know about the future?

I hear people talk about it but it never quite makes it here ... it's always the present. I so wish I could SEE into it. Sometimes God gives glimpses.

26. Are you wearing any perfume or cologne?

No I always forget to.

27. Where is your best friend located?

St Joachim

28. Do you have a Tan?

quickly fading farmer's tan.

29. How old do you want to be when you have kids?

too late for that question ;-)

30. Do you collect anything?

smiles and dust bunnies

31. Last time you got stopped by a cop or pulled over?

on a sleep deprived drive home one morning I ran a red light just as it turned red. I just followed the van in front of me ... to hell with looking at the light lol

32. Have you ever drank your soda from a straw?

when I didn't know any better

33. How do you like your drinks? full of flavour

34. Do you like Hot sauce?

mhmmm but I'm not a radical

35. Last time you took a shower?

yesterday at 6:00 pm

37. What is your mood today?

tired, a bit confused,but peaceful and content for now.

38. Are you someone's best friend? yes, for sure ... some of them don't know it lol

39. Are you Rich?

No I'm Wendy lol

Pleased to meet you Davida

9:10 AM  
Blogger jON said...

hey, davida. i only know you from having played apples 2 apples with you. :-)

there is a place where several of us gather, a "central hub" if you will of connection and sharing. if that sounds like something you'd be interested in checking out, here it is. it's called Rahab's Kitchen. any and all are welcome to come and jump in any time. if you're interested in joining and being a contributor, just let us know.

hope to see you around!

1:07 PM  
Blogger getting there said...

Hey Davida! My name is also Davida! I am known more as Dee.. also know as 'getting there' on rahab's kitchen.. sorry when I saw your name I got excited as there are not many Davida's out there! So I thought I'd say a quick Hi ;)

2:53 AM  
Blogger shipra said...

#29 cracked me up, and I loved your response to #39, Davida.

Hope you're well. Just stopping by to say hello :)

3:09 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home


create your own visited country map